Alliance Current Members

Current Members of the Alliance

Each member appoints an official representative to the Alliance. From the pool of official representatives in each state, one is selected to serve on the 15-member Executive Committee. Current members and their official representatives are:

Alaska
Official Representative Member
Bryan Uher UAF-Interior Alaska Campus
Michele Stalder  UAF Community and Technical College
Cynthia Rogers University of Alaska, Fairbanks, Bristol Bay
Evon Peter University of Alaska Fairbanks
Vacant UAF-Kuskokwim Campus
Stacey Glaser UAF-Chukchi Campus Director
Bob Metcalf  UAF-Northwest Campus
Arizona
Official Representative Member
Reynaldo Rivera  Estrella Mountain Community College
Maria Wise GateWay Community College
Rodney Holmes Mesa Community College
Scott Schulz Glendale Community College
Casandra Kakar  Phoenix College
Eric Leshinskie Paradise Valley Community College
Stephanie Fuji Scottsdale Community College
Jeanne Bryce  Eastern Arizona College
Linda Elliott-Nelson  Arizona Western College
Eric Leshinskie Maricopa Community Colleges
Clyne Namuo South Mountain Community College
Kate Smith Rio Salado College
William Guerriero Chandler-Gilbert Community College
California
Official Representative Member
Jose Fierro California Community Colleges Chancellor's Office
Rick Miranda Cerritos College
Colorado
Official Representative Member
Russ Rothamer Aims Community College
Rhonda Epper Community College of Denver
Gillian McKnight-Tutein Front Range Community College
Kathy Frisbie Morgan Community College
Danen Jobe Northeastern Junior College
Tricia Johnson Community College of Aurora
Josh Baker Pikes Peak Community College
Lisa Schlotterhausen Lamar Community College
Lynette Bates Trinidad State Junior College
Kim Grimsley Otero Junior College
Todd Ecklund Pueblo Community College
Linda Comeaux Red Rocks Community College
Landon Pirius Colorado Community College System
Rebecca Woulfe Arapahoe Community College
Michelle Landa Colorado Northwestern Community College
Commonwealth of the Northern Marianas Islands
Official Representative Member
Charlotte Cepeda Northern Marianas College
Hawaii
Official Representative Member
Karen Lee Honolulu Community College
Joni Onishi  Hawaii Community College
Peter Quigley  University of Hawaii System
Ardis Eschenberg Windward Community College
Jonathon McKee  University of Hawaii Maui College
Frankie Harriss Kauai Community College
Susan Kazama Kapiolani Community College
Della Teraoka Leeward Community College
Idaho
Official Representative Member
Todd Schwarz   College of Southern Idaho
Lita A. Burns  North Idaho College
Montana
Official Representative Member
Susan Wolff  Great Falls College MSU
Roger Maclean Missoula College UM
Brock Tessman Montana University System
Vicki Trier City College at MSU Billings
Deborah Hedeen Univ of MT Western
Sandra Bauman Helena College
Robert Hietala Gallatin College
Neil Moisey MSU Northern
Chris Clouse Flathead Valley Community College
Rita Kratky Miles Community College
Scott Mickelsen Dawson Community College
Victoria Clark Bitterroot College
David Gurchiek Highlands College
Nevada
Official Representative Member
Scott Morrison Western Nevada College
Jake Hinton-Rivera Great Basin College
Marie Murgolo-Poore Truckee Meadows Community College
New Mexico
Official Representative Member
Douglas Murray  New Mexico Military Institute
Mark Cal New Mexico State University Alamogordo
North Dakota
Official Representative Member
Kaylyn Bondy Williston State College
Oregon
Official Representative Member
Katy Ho-Middleton Portland Community College
Jim Eustrom Chemeketa Community College
South Dakota
Official Representative Member
John Heemstra Mitchell Technical Institute
Tiffany Howe Western Dakota Technical Institute
Benjamin Valdez Southeast Technical Institute
Mike Cartney  Lake Area Technical Institute
Nick Wendell South Dakota Department of Education
Utah
Official Representative Member
Clifton Sanders Salt Lake Community College
Washington
Official Representative Member
Andrew Feldman Spokane Falls Community College
Melissa McBurney  Columbia Basin College
Carli Schiffner Washington State Board for Community and Technical Colleges
Charlie Crawford Edmonds Community College
Mabel Edmonds Clover Park Technical College
Suzanne Ames Lake Washington Institute of Technology
John Lederer North Seattle College
Debra Gilchrist Pierce College District
Krista Fox Tacoma Community College
Wyoming
Official Representative Member
Clark Harris Laramie County Community College
Roger Humphrey Eastern Wyoming College
Kim Farley Western Wyoming Community College