Alliance Current Members

Current Members of the Alliance

Each member appoints an official representative to the Alliance. From the pool of official representatives in each state, one is selected to serve on the 15-member Executive Committee. Current members and their official representatives are:

Alaska
Official Representative Member
Bryan Uher UAF-Interior Alaska Campus
Michele Stalder  UAF Community and Technical College
Cynthia Rogers University of Alaska, Fairbanks, Bristol Bay
Evon Peter University of Alaska Fairbanks
Mary Pete  UAF-Kuskokwim Campus
Kristen Dau UAF-Chukchi Campus Director
Bob Metcalf  UAF-Northwest Campus
Arizona
Official Representative Member
Reynaldo Rivera  Estrella Mountain Community College
Maria Wise GateWay Community College
Rodney Holmes Mesa Community College
Eric Leshinskie Glendale Community College
Casandra Kakar  Phoenix College
Denise Digianfilippo Paradise Valley Community College
Stephanie Fuji Scottsdale Community College
Jeanne Bryce  Eastern Arizona College
Linda Elliott-Nelson  Arizona Western College
Karla Fisher Maricopa Community Colleges
Matilda Chavez South Mountain Community College
Kate Smith Rio Salado College
Charles Nwankwo Chandler-Gilbert Community College
California
Official Representative Member
Jose Fierro California Community Colleges Chancellor's Office
Rick Miranda Cerritos College
Anna-Marie Gabel Long Beach Community College District
Colorado
Official Representative Member
Deborah Kish Aims Community College
Rhonda Epper Community College of Denver
Gillian McKnight-Tutein Front Range Community College
Kathy Frisbie Morgan Community College
Danen Jobe Northeastern Junior College
Tricia Johnson Community College of Aurora
Josh Baker Pikes Peak Community College
Cheryl Sanchez  Lamar Community College
Lynette Bates Trinidad State Junior College
Kim Grimsley Otero Junior College
Todd Ecklund Pueblo Community College
Linda Comeaux Red Rocks Community College
Diane Hegeman Colorado Community College System
Rebecca Woulfe Arapahoe Community College
Michelle Landa Colorado Northwestern Community College
Commonwealth of the Northern Marianas Islands
Official Representative Member
TBD  Northern Marianas College
Hawaii
Official Representative Member
Karen Lee Honolulu Community College
Joni Onishi  Hawaii Community College
Peter Quigley  University of Hawaii System
Ardis Eschenberg Windward Community College
Jonathon McKee  University of Hawaii Maui College
James Dire  Kauai Community College
Susan Kazama Kapiolani Community College
Della Teraoka Leeward Community College
Idaho
Official Representative Member
Todd Schwarz   College of Southern Idaho
Lita A. Burns  North Idaho College
Montana
Official Representative Member
Susan Wolff  Great Falls College MSU
Shannon O'Brien Missoula College UM
John Cech  Montana University System
Clifford Coppersmith City College at MSU Billings
Deborah Hedeen Univ of MT Western
Chad Hickox Helena College
Robert Hietala Gallatin College
William Rugg MSU Northern
Chris Clouse Flathead Valley Community College
Rita Kratky Miles Community College
Scott Mickelsen Dawson Community College
Victoria Clark Bitterroot College
John Garic Highlands College
Nevada
Official Representative Member
Scott Morrison Western Nevada College
Lynn Mahlberg  Great Basin College
Marie Murgolo-Poore Truckee Meadows Community College
New Mexico
Official Representative Member
Douglas Murray  New Mexico Military Institute
Mark Cal New Mexico State University Alamogordo
North Dakota
Official Representative Member
Kaylyn Bondy Williston State College
Oregon
Official Representative Member
Katy Ho-Middleton Portland Community College
Kacey Crabtree Umpqua Community College
Tim Rogers Chemeketa Community College
South Dakota
Official Representative Member
John Heemstra Mitchell Technical Institute
Tiffany Howe Western Dakota Technical Institute
Jim Jacobsen  Southeast Technical Institute
Mike Cartney  Lake Area Technical Institute
Tiffany Sanderson  South Dakota Department of Education
Utah
Official Representative Member
Clifton Sanders Salt Lake Community College
Washington
Official Representative Member
Andrew Feldman Spokane Falls Community College
Kristen Jones  Bellevue College
Melissa McBurney  Columbia Basin College
Joyce Hammer  Washington State Board for Community and Technical Colleges
Charlie Crawford Edmonds Community College
Mabel Edmonds Clover Park Technical College
Rebecca Williamson Green River College
Elliot Stern Lake Washington Institute of Technology
John Lederer North Seattle College
Debra Gilchrist Pierce College District
Jenni Martin Spokane Community College
Tod Treat Tacoma Community College
Daryl Monear Washington Student Achievement Council
Carli Schiffner Wenatchee Valley College
Wyoming
Official Representative Member
Clark Harris Laramie County Community College
Roger Humphrey Eastern Wyoming College
Kim Farley Western Wyoming Community College